For appointments:
      +7 (7172) 62-11-00

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR NEUROSURGERY

Для пациента

Schedule of paid medical services 


 № Doctor's name Title Reception day Reception hours Email
         

1. Republican Coordination Center for Stroke Problems

1. Dr. Yerzhan Adilbekov Neurosurgeon

Erjan.Adilbekov@ncn.kz
2. Dr. Sabina Medukhanova Neurologist Monday-Friday 10.00-11.00  sabina.meduhanova@ncn.kz
 
3. Dr. Guldana Zhumabayeva Neurologist
Monday-Friday
10.00-11.00 guldana.jumabaeva@ncn.kz

2. General Neurosurgery Department

1. Dr. Serik Karibay Head of the Department Monday-Friday
 

9.00-16.00  

serik.karibai@ncn.kz
2. Dr. Ibragimbek Galiyev Neruosurgeon ibragim215@mail.ru
ibragimbek.galiev@ncn.kz
3. Dr. Yernar Kydyrov Neruosurgeon
almas.kydyrov@ncn.kz
4. Dr. Nurman Uapov Neruosurgeon
nurman.chabdarov@ncn.kz
5. Dr. Akbayan Djoldasbekova Neurologist
akbayan.djoldasbekova@ncn.kz

3. Spinal Neurosurgery and Peripheral Nervous Sytem Pathology Department

1. Prof. Talgat Kerimbayev Head of the Department, MD              - Preliminary study by email
kerimbaev_t@mail.ru
2. Dr. Yermek Urunbayev Chief Neurosurgeon Wednesday    15.00-17.00
ermek.urunbaev@ncn.kz
Thursday
3. Dr. Viktor Aleinikov Chief Neurosurgeon
Tuesday 15.00-17.00  docktor.aleynikov@gmail.com
Friday
4.
Dr. Nurzhan Abishev
Neurosurgeon
Monday
 
13.00-15.40


 
nurjan.abishev@ncn.kz
5. Dr. Meirzhan Oshayev
Neurosurgeon
schedule changes monthly


 

 meirjan.oshaev@ncn.kz

6.
Dr. Yergen Kenzhegulov
Neurosurgeon
schedule changes monthly
   
7. Dr. Zhandos Tuigynov
Neurosurgeon
schedule changes monthly
   

4. Brain Neurosurgery Department

1.   Dr. Nurzhan Ryskeldiyev Head of the Department
Preliminary study by email nurjan.ryskeldiev@ncn.kz
2.   Dr. Daniyar Teltayev Chief Neurosurgeon Wednesday 13.00–16.00 daniyar.teltaev@ncn.kz
3.   Dr. Aidos Kurmanakhunov Neurosurgeon
Wednesday
09.00-12.30
hali
4. Dr. Nurali Abishev Neurosurgeon
Tuesday 10.00–12.30
14.00-16.00
nurali.ashirov@ncn.kz
5.   Dr. Aidos Moldabekov Neurosurgeon
Thursday 10.00–11.30
13.30-15.30
aidos.moldabekov@ncn.kz
6.   Dr. Nurzat Sygai Neurosurgeon
Monday 09.00–12.30 nurzat.sygai@ncn.kz
7.   Dr. Muratbek Tleubergenov Neurosurgeon
Friday 14.00–16.00 muratbek.tleubergenov@ncn.kz
8. Dr. Dinara Berdibayeva Neurologist Monday, Tuesday 13.00-14.00
11.00-12.30
dinara.berdibaeva@ncn.kz
 

5. Vascular and Functional Neurosurgery Department

1. Dr. Yerbol Makhambetov Head of the Department
- Preliminary study by email

vasсularkaz@gmail.com
2.
Dr. Assylbek Kaliyev
Chief Neurosurgeon
Friday 16.00-17.00   
3. Dr. Baurzhan Kunakbayev Neurosurgeon
Monday 09.00-12.00 baurjan.kunakbaev@ncn.kz
4. Dr. Serik Duisembayev Neurosurgeon

Thursday
 
09.00-12.00
serik.dyusembaev@ncn.kz
5. Dr. Chingiz Nurimanov Neurosurgeon
Tuesday
09.00-12.00
chingiz.nurimanov@ncn.kz
6. Dr. Seitzhan Aidarov Neurologist
Monday-Friday    13.00-14.30 seitjan.aidarovv@ncn.kz
7. Dr. Shynar Kuandakova    Neurologist
Tuesday-Friday 15.00-16.00  shynar.kuandykova@ncn.kz

6. Pediatric Neurosurgery Department

1.   Dr. Gabit Olenbay Head of the Department
schedule changes monthly
 
gabit.olenbai@ncn.kz
2.   Dr. Abai Iskanov Chief Neurosurgeon
Tuesday
14.00-15.30 abai.iskanov@ncn.kz
3.   Dr. Saiagul Abdikarimova
Neurosurgeon
Thursday
14.00-15.40
sayagul.abdykarimova@ncn.kz

4. Dr. Dmitriy Surdin Neurosurgeon
Wednesday 14.00-15.30 dmitrii.surdin@ncn.kz

5.
Dr. Saparbek Seitbekov
Neurosurgeon
Monday 15.00-15.30  saparbek.seitbekov@ncn.kz 
6.   Dr. Gaukhar Ibatova Neurologist (pediatric),
epileptologist (adults and pediatric)

Tuesday-Thursday

09.00-12.00
gauhar.ibatova@ncn.kz

  7. Neurorehabilitation Department

1.   Dr. Alina Mustafayeva
Head of the Department
Wednesday 10.00-11.00 alina.mustafaeva@ncn.kz
2.   Dr. Assem Imangozhayeva
Neurologist-rehabilitogist Monday 11.00-12.00
3.   Dr. Nursultan Ibrayev
Neurologist-rehabilitogist
Tuesday
Thursday
14.00-15.00

4.   Dr. Nurbala Umbetaliyeva
Neurologist-rehabilitogist
Wednesday
09.00-12.00

5.  Dr. Kuat Nurgaliyev Neurologist-rehabilitogist
Friday 14.00-15.30 kuat.nurgaliev@ncn.kz
6.  Dr. Lyazzat Tashbayeva
Psychologist Monday-Friday
09.00-15.30  


  8. Physiotherapy Department

1.   Dr. Zhanat Takenov Head of the Department
Monday-Friday
09.00-15.30 janat.takenov@ncn.kz
Saturday 09.00-15.30
2.   Dr. Aliya Bergeneva Physiotherapist (adults, pediatric) Monday-Friday
09.00-15.30 aliya.bergeneva@ncn.kz
3.   Dr. Ainur Abisheva Physiotherapist (adults, pediatric)
Monday-Friday
09.00-15.30 ainur.abisheva@ncn.kz
4.   Dr. Gulnara Sharipbekova Doctor of excercise therapy Monday-Friday
09.00-16.00 gulnara.mambetova@ncn.kz
 

9. Admission Department

1.   Dr. Nurlan Kissamedenov Head of the Department
Monday-Friday
10.00-11.30 nurlan.kisamedenov@ncn.kz
2. Dr. Aiman Seisembayeva
Endocrinologist Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Thursday
08.00-12.00
12.00-14.00

3.   Dr. Khalit Mustafin Neurosurgeon (adults)
otorhinolaryngologist (pediatric, adults)
Monday-Friday
12.00-13.00 halit.mustafin@ncn.kz
4.   Dr. Gulnur Kerimkulova
Cardiologist Monday, Wednesday
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
13.00-16.00
09.00-12.00
gulnara.kerimkulova@ncn.kz
5.   Dr. Aidos Postanov Ultrasound of brachiocephalic vessels, upper and lower extremities, vessels of the kidneys, abdominal aorta, ultrasound of vessels Monday-Friday
08.00-11.00 Aidos.Postanov@ncn.kz
6.   Dr. Sana Kerimbayeva Radiodiagnostic doctor (ultrasound) Monday-Friday
09.00-15.30 sana.kerimbaeva@ncn.kz
7.   Dr. Kulnaziya Moldakhmetova Therapist-cardiologist (for inpatients) Monday-Friday
09.00-14.30 kulnaziya.moldahmetova@ncn.kz
8.   Dr. Almagul Kassymkhanova Ophthalmologist (adults, pediatric) Monday-Thursday 13.00-15.00 almagul.kasymhanova@ncn.kz
9. Dr. Farizat Kairzhanova
Physiotherapist (adults)
Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00 farizat.kairjanova@ncn.kz
10. Dr. Raushan Auezova Neurologist Monday-Friday      13.00-15.00    raushan.auezova@ncn.kz
   
11. Dr. Ramil Tankacheyev Neurosurgeon, vertebrologist
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Tuesday, Thursday
08.30-15.30
08.30-12.00
ramil.tankacheev@ncn.kz
 
12. Dr. Baglan Samekov
Fibrogastroduodenoscopy Monday-Friday
08.30-11.30 

 

  10. Neurophysiological Laboratory

      1. Dr. Saule Uteuova Head of the Department, Functional diagnostics doctor, neurophysiologist Monday-Friday
10.00-15.30  saule.uteuova@ncn.kz
2.   Dr. Anara Kudabayeva Functional diagnostics doctor (ENMG) Monday-Friday
10.00-15.30 anara.kozhaxanova85@mail.ru 
anara.kojahanova@ncn.kz
3.   Irina Tikhonova
EEG nurse
Monday-Friday
8 701 596 44 24



 Medical services

1.     Diagnostics

1. Daily monitoring of arterial pressure
Monday-Friday
14.00-16.00        Preliminary appointment required: +7 (7172) 62-11-00 +7 701 062 11 00 (WhatsApp chat only)
2. Daily ECG monitoring (holter-ECG) 3, 12 channel
Monday-Friday
14.00-16.00
3. Laser therapy on the device "Ruslan"
Monday-Friday
08.30-12.00
4. Photochromotherapy
Monday-Friday
08.30-12.00
5. Ultrasound diagnosis
Monday-Friday 08.00-16.20
6. Functional diagnostics:    
  ECG Monday-Friday
08.00-16.20
  Spirometry Monday-Friday 08.00-16.20
  Electroencelography (EEG) Monday-Friday
08.00-16.00
  Electromyography (EMG), Electroneuromyography (ENMG) Monday-Friday
согласно внутреннему графику
  Echocardiography (EchoCG) Monday-Friday
10.00-16.00
  Doppler ultrasound  Monday-Friday
08.00-16.00
    Daily monitoring of arterial pressure
Monday-Friday
14.00-16.00
     

2.     Radiology

1. Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) Monday-Friday
13.00-19.00 Preliminary appointment required: +7 (7172) 62-11-00 +7 701 062 11 00 (WhatsApp chat only)
Saturday 08.00-13.00
2. Computer tomography (CT) Monday-Friday
13.30-19.00
Saturday
08.00-13.30
3. Radiography (digital) Monday-Friday
08.00-17.00


  3.   Physiotherapy

1. Phototherapy
Monday-Friday
08.00-17.00 Preliminary appointment required: +7 (7172) 62-11-00 +7 701 062 11 00 (WhatsApp chat only)
Saturday
09.00-13.00
2. Hydrotherapy
Monday-Friday
08.00-17.00
Saturday
09.00-13.00
3. Physiotherapy
Monday-Friday
08.00-17.00
Saturday
09.00-13.00
4. Medical massage
Monday-Friday 08.00-17.00
Saturday
09.00-13.00
5. Mud treatment
Monday-Friday
08.00-17.00
6. Heat treatment-osokerite
Monday-Friday
08.00-17.00


  4. Neurorehabilitation

1. Individual session with a psychologist (30 minutes) Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
Preliminary appointment required: +7 (7172) 62-11-00 +7 701 062 11 00 (WhatsApp chat only)
2. Sensor room exercise (30 minutes) Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
3. Session in the art room (30 minutes) Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
4. Experimental psychological examination (primary - 60 minutes, secondary - 30 minutes)
Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
5. Rational psychotherapy (30 minutes)
Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
6. Hypnotherapy (30 minutes)
Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
7. Auto training (30 minutes)
Monday-Friday 11.00-15.00
8. Conductive pedagogy (30 minutes)
Monday-Friday
11.00-15.00
9. Individual session with a speech therapist 
(rehabilitation training, sound pronunciation correction, swallowing (dysphagia), dysphonia (phonopedia), stuttering)
Monday-Friday
09.00-16.00
10. Dry needling
Monday-Friday
08.00-16.00


  5.     Other medical services

 




Preliminary appointment required: +7 (7172) 62-11-00 +7 701 062 11 00 (WhatsApp chat only)
1. Therapeutic blockade
Monday-Friday
08.00-16.20
2. Procedure room services (injections, blood collection)
Monday-Friday
08.00-16.20